Head Coach: Leroy Worley (Southwestern (Kan.), 1992)
Assistant Coach: Austin Tolbert (Emory & Henry, 2019)
Assistant Coach: Adam Lallande
Athletic Trainer: Sydney Takata, ATC
Event | Ht. | Hometown/Previous School | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Miles Baldwin | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/Previous School: Willis, Va. / Floyd County HS |
Lucas Biggerstaff | Event: Distance | Yr.: 5th | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/Previous School: Knoxville, Tenn. / Bearden HS |
Barlowe Branch, III | Event: Sprints, Hurdles | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Petersburg, Va. / Dinwiddie HS |
Willie Burns, Jr. | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/Previous School: Woodbridge, Va. / Potomac HS |
Logan Choplin | Event: Mid-Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/Previous School: Manassas, Va. / Forest Park HS |
Bryce Cobler | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/Previous School: Meadowview, Va. / Holston HS |
Tommy Henzey, IV | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/Previous School: Salem, Va. / Salem HS |
Matthew Klapak | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/Previous School: Zion Crossroads, Va. / Louisa County HS |
Zadok Laryea | Event: Jumps, Sprints, Throws | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/Previous School: Ruther Glen, Va. / Caroline HS |
Gavin Lee | Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-11 | Hometown/Previous School: North Tazewell, Va. / Tazewell HS |
Colby Martin | Event: Sprints, Jumps | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Hometown/Previous School: Fork Union, Va. / Fluvanna County HS |
Connor Mays | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/Previous School: Clintwood, Va. / Ridgeview HS |
Hayden Oglesby | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/Previous School: Virginia Beach, Va. / Ocean Lakes HS |
Justin Owens | Event: Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/Previous School: Grundy, Va. / Grundy HS |
Cody Pecina | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Saltville, Va. / Patrick Henry HS |
T.J. Pecina | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Saltville, Va. / Patrick Henry HS |
Gene Pecina, Jr. | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Saltville, Va. / Patrick Henry HS |
Chase Perkins | Event: Sprints | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Virginia Beach, Va. / Landstown HS |
Trenton Richards | Event: | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Triangle, Va. / Potomac HS |
Tyrique Taylor | Event: Throws | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-3 | Hometown/Previous School: Christiansburg, Va. / Christiansburg HS |
Isaac Thompson | Event: Sprints, Hurdles | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/Previous School: Galax, Va. / Grayson County HS |
Samuel Tindall | Event: Distance, Mid-Distance | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/Previous School: Fort Defiance, Va. / Fort Defiance HS |
Zavery Wallace | Event: Throws | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Buena Vista, Va. / Parry McCluer HS |
Willie Williams | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-4 | Hometown/Previous School: Manassas, Va. / Unity Reed HS |
Aaron Wilson | Event: Distance | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 6-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Chester, Va. / Carver College & Career Acad. |
Zedrick Yeboah | Event: Sprints | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 6-0 | Hometown/Previous School: Fredericksburg, Va. / Forest Park HS |