Head Coach: Filipe Barateiro (Union (Ky.), 2020)
Assistant Coach: Ana Bigarella
Athletic Trainer: Dr. Timothy Smith, ATC
Ht. | Hometown/Previous School | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No.: 00 | Adriana Rehg | Pos.: GK | Yr.: Fr | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/Previous School: Talbott, Tenn. / Jefferson County HS |
No.: 1 | Natalie Capone | Pos.: GK | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Kannapolis, N.C. / A.L. Brown HS |
No.: 2 | Riley Firebaugh | Pos.: D/M | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/Previous School: Roanoke, Va. / William Byrd HS |
No.: 3 | Sophia Shenberger | Pos.: D | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/Previous School: St. Leonard, Md. / Calvert HS |
No.: 4 | Emery Conklin | Pos.: D | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/Previous School: Elon, N.C. / Western Alamance HS |
No.: 5 | Maddie Hummel | Pos.: M/F | Yr.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/Previous School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Riverbend HS |
No.: 6 | Lucy Dunlop | Pos.: D/M | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: York, ENGLAND / York College |
No.: 7 | Carly Walden | Pos.: D | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Christiansburg, Va. / Christiansburg HS |
No.: 8 | Kendra Durnil | Pos.: D/M | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Hillsville, Va. / Carroll County HS |
No.: 9 | Grace Williams | Pos.: M | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Hometown/Previous School: Earlysville, Va. / Albemarle HS |
No.: 10 | Olivia Haynes | Pos.: M | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-9 | Hometown/Previous School: Spotsylvania, Va. / Courtland HS |
No.: 11 | Bridgette West | Pos.: F | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Fincastle, Va. / James River HS |
No.: 12 | Elise Buonocore | Pos.: M | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Stephens City, Va. / Sherando HS |
No.: 13 | Vally Pereira | Pos.: D | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Panama City, PANAMÁ / Colegio Real de Panamá |
No.: 14 | Hailey Hamilton | Pos.: M/F | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Elkwood, Va. / Fresta Valley Christian Sch. |
No.: 15 | Amber Altice | Pos.: F | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/Previous School: Rocky Mount, Va. / Franklin County HS |
No.: 16 | Robi Young | Pos.: D | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/Previous School: Glade Hill, Va. / Franklin County HS |
No.: 17 | Adrienne Harris | Pos.: F | Yr.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/Previous School: Hillsville, Va. / Carroll County HS |
No.: 18 | Helen Frazier | Pos.: M | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/Previous School: Vienna, Va. / James Madison HS |
No.: 19 | Sophie Graham | Pos.: D | Yr.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/Previous School: Radford, Va. / Radford HS |
No.: 20 | Maria Wilson | Pos.: F | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: Bristol, Va. / Virginia HS |
No.: 21 | Karlijn Keuters | Pos.: M | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/Previous School: The Hague, NETHERLANDS / Segbroek College |
No.: 22 | Bailey Meade | Pos.: D/M | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-2 | Hometown/Previous School: Blountville, Tenn. / West Ridge HS |
No.: 23 | Ronnie Garrou | Pos.: M | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Hometown/Previous School: Greensboro, N.C. / Western Guilford HS |
No.: 24 | Ashlee Jordan | Pos.: D | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Hometown/Previous School: Boones Mill, Va. / Franklin County HS |
No.: 25 | Sierra Kayea | Pos.: M/F | Yr.: Fr.-RS | Ht.: 5-5 | Hometown/Previous School: North Augusta, S.C. / Aquinas [Ga.] HS |
No.: 26 | Michaela Monk | Pos.: D | Yr.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Hometown/Previous School: Bristol, Va. / John S. Battle HS |
No.: 27 | Camilla Dobraniecki | Pos.: F | Yr.: So. | Ht.: 5-3 | Hometown/Previous School: Chesapeake, Va. / Grassfield HS |
No.: 28 | Kaleea Scales | Pos.: F | Yr.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-1 | Hometown/Previous School: Maryville, Tenn. / Alcoa HS |