All-Time All-ODAC Award Winners
Year | Player | ODAC Team | |
1982 | Bronie Reynolds | First Team | |
Jackie Mason | First Team | ||
1983 | Jackie Mason | First Team | |
Bronie Reynolds | First Team | ||
Tina Sage | First Team | ||
1984 | Tina Sage | First Team | |
1985 | Melinda Thayer | First Team | |
1986 | Mandy Hite | First Team | |
1987 | Mandy Hite | First Team | |
Tamsen Klein | First Team | ||
1988 | Cindy Burkett | First Team | |
1989 | Pam Buchanan | First Team | |
1990 | Jennifer Mitchell | First Team | |
1991 | Susan Ratliff | First Team | |
1992 | Susan Ratliff | First Team | |
1993 | Mandy C. Johnson | First Team | |
1999 | Brook Hall | First Team | |
2007 | Joanna McGrath | Second Team | |
Twyla Sessor | Second Team | ||
2008 | Rachel Fertitta | First Team | ODAC Rookie of the Year |
2009 | Rachel Fertitta | First Team | |
2011 | Jamie Cockerham | Second Team | |
Nicole Tesh | Third Team | ||
2012 | Jamie Cockerham | First Team | |
Nicole Tesh | Third Team | ||
Kelly Mae Kerlin | Third Team | ||
2013 | Nicole Tesh | First Team | |
Tristen Pennington | Second Team | ODAC Rookie of the Year | |
2014 | Tristen Pennington | Second Team | |
Kennady Thomason | Third Team | ||
2015 | Hannah Doss | Second Team | |
Kennady Thomason | Second Team | ||
Tristen Pennington | Third Team | ||
2016 | Ali Singleton | Second Team | |
Tristen Pennington | Third Team | ||
Kennady Thomason | Third Team | ||
Emily Hinshaw | Third Team | ||
2017 | Ali Singleton | Third Team |
* Second Team members from before 2006 are not available. The ODAC began recognizing an all-league third team in 2011.
ODAC Tournament Appearances (Since 1993)
Year | Round | Opponent | Result | Score |
1993 | Quarterfinals | Washington and Lee | W | 3-2 |
Semifinals | Guilford | L | 0-3 | |
1994 | Quarterfinals | Washington and Lee | L | 0-3 |
1995 | Quarterfinals | Washington and Lee | L | 0-3 |
1996 | Quarterfinals | Guilford | L | 0-3 |
1997 | Quarterfinals | Washington and Lee | L | 1-3 |
1998 | Quartefinals | Eastern Mennonite | L | 2-3 |
1999 | Quarterfinals | Eastern Mennonite | W | 3-2 |
Semifinals | Washington and Lee | L | 1-3 | |
2000 | Quarterfinals | Randolph-Macon | L | 0-3 |
2001 | Quarterfinals | Randolph-Macon | W | 3-0 |
Semifinals | Roanoke | L | 0-3 | |
2002 | Quarterfinals | Bridgewater | L | 0-3 |
2003 | Quarterfinals | Randolph-Macon | L | 0-3 |
2004 | Quarterfinals | Virginia Wesleyan | L | 2-3 |
2005 | Quarterfinals | Randolph-Macon | L | 0-3 |
2006 | Quarterfinals | Randolph-Macon | L | 0-3 |
2007 | Quarterfinals | Washington and Lee | L | 0-3 |
2008 | Quarterfinals | Virginia Wesleyan | L | 0-3 |
2009 | Quarterfinals | #5 Bridgewater | L | 1-3 |
2010 | Quarterfinals | #2 Washington and Lee | L | 0-3 |
2011 | Quarterfinals | #2 Randolph-Macon | L | 0-3 |
2012 | Quarterfinals | #3 Bridgewater | L | 0-3 |
2013 | Quarterfinals | #4 Lynchburg | L | 0-3 |
2014 | Quarterfinals | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | L | 1-3 |
2015 | Quarterfinals | #3 Washington and Lee | L | 0-3 |
2016 | Quarterfinals | #6 Lynchburg | L | 1-3 |
-