Feb. 18 |
Millsaps
@ Demorest, Ga.
|
Piedmont Classic |
L, 0-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
@ Demorest, Ga.
|
Piedmont Classic |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 19 |
Piedmont
|
Piedmont Classic |
L, 0-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Greensboro
@ Demorest, Ga.
|
Piedmont Classic |
L, 4-7
|
Final
|
|
Feb. 26 |
Methodist
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Methodist
|
|
W, 9-0
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Mar. 04 |
Marietta
|
Emory & Henry Tri-Header |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Oberlin
|
Emory & Henry Tri-Header |
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 05 |
Oberlin
|
Emory & Henry Tri-Header |
W, 10-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
Marietta
|
Emory & Henry Tri-Header |
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 10 |
Salem (N.C.)
|
|
W, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
|
Salem (N.C.)
|
|
W, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 13 |
Cumberlands (Ky.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
|
Space Coast Spring Training |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Cumberlands (Ky.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
|
Space Coast Spring Training |
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 14 |
Framingham State
@ Minneola, Fla
|
Space Coast Spring Training |
W, 10-2
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
Washington (Mo.)
@ Minneola, Fla.
|
Space Coast Spring Training |
L, 5-15
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 15 |
St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
|
Space Coast Spring Training |
W, 12-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ Titusville, Fla.
|
Space Coast Spring Training |
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 25 |
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
*
|
|
L, 2-6
|
Final
|
|
Mar. 29 |
Randolph
*
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Randolph
*
|
|
W, 4-3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Apr. 01 |
No. 3 Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
Light It Up Blue Day |
L, 5-11
|
Final
|
|
|
No. 3 Virginia Wesleyan
*
|
|
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 02 |
No. 15 Randolph-Macon
*
|
|
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
|
No. 15 Randolph-Macon
*
|
|
L, 6-7
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Apr. 05 |
Roanoke
*
|
|
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
|
Roanoke
*
|
|
W, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 08 |
Shenandoah
*
|
|
L, 5-6
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
Shenandoah
*
|
|
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 09 |
Bridgewater
*
|
|
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Bridgewater
*
|
|
W, 8-4
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 11 |
Guilford
*
|
|
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
Guilford
*
|
|
L, 4-5
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 15 |
Sweet Briar
*
|
|
W, 12-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
Sweet Briar
*
|
|
W, 18-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Apr. 18 |
Ferrum
|
|
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
Ferrum
|
|
W, 11-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Apr. 25 |
Lynchburg
*
|
Senior Day |
W, 4-3
|
Final
|
|
|
Lynchburg
*
|
|
L, 4-6
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
Apr. 28 |
#5 Lynchburg
%
@ Salem, Va.
|
ODAC Tournament - Game 2 |
W, 1-0
|
Final
|
|
|
#1 (No. 1) Virginia Wesleyan
%
@ Salem, Va.
|
ODAC Tournament - Game 7 |
L, 0-1
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 29 |
#3 Guilford
%
@ Salem, Va.
|
ODAC Tournament - Game 10 |
W, 7-2
|
Final
|
|
|
#5 Lynchburg
%
@ Salem, Va.
|
ODAC Tournament - Game 12 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
#2 (No. 16) Randolph-Macon
%
@ Salem, Va.
|
ODAC Tournament - Game 13 |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Apr. 30 |
#1 (No. 1) Virginia Wesleyan
%
@ Salem, Va.
|
ODAC Tournament - Game 14 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
#1 (No. 1) Virginia Wesleyan
%
@ Salem, Va.
|
ODAC Tournament - Game 15 |
L, 0-2
|
Final
|
|
May. 12 |
Transylvania
%
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
|
NCAA Division III Regional |
L, 1-4
|
Final
|
|
May. 13 |
Thomas More
%
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
|
NCAA Division III Regional |
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
No. 2 Berry
%
|
NCAA Division III Regional |
L, 3-15
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|